Poděbradská 51, Praha 9 | 220 311 100 | elvia@elvia.cz

AV Technika

Domů » Shop » BroaMan Repeat48 - Konvertor signálu z 12G/3G-SDI na optiku, z optiky na 12G/3G-SDI nebo z optiky na optiku

BroaMan Repeat48

Konvertor signálu z 12G/3G-SDI na optiku, z optiky na 12G/3G-SDI nebo z optiky na optiku

Up to 24 x media converter
Up to 12 x dual modules, each converts 12G/3G-SDI to fiber or fiber to 12G/3G-SDI
Up to 6 x dual SFP modules, each converts fiber to fiber, SFP to SFP
Optional dual redundant PSU
1RU chassis

Originální prospekt

Poptat

Popis produktu

Repeat48 series represents an application engineered electrical-optical-electrical media converters for 3G/HD/SD-SDI or AES10/MADI signals. It converts video or digital audio between coaxial and optical connections.

Repeat48 offers electrical to optical, optical to electrical or optical to optical conversion. It features up to 12 dual modules, which can be specified as electrical to optical, optical to electrical, SFP to SFP converter from the selection specified in Oreding Options. Each channel can be connected to another location with single fiber.

NEW Repeat48-2Fiber module equipped with two SFP cages can be used to convert from multimode to singlemode fiber or to/from any CWDM or DWDM transceiver.

All BroaMan products comply with SMPTE standards, therefore can be used with 3rd party equipment.

Repeat48 can be used in a point to point pair with up to 24 fibers in between. It also connects with a Route66 device to offer additional I/O. Repeat48 might be a central standalone converter with smaller REPEAT8-NANO converters on the remote ends.

Connection example:

Související produkty

  • Originální prospekt

    79 500 Kč bez DPH96 195 Kč s DPH3 000 EUR bez DPH

    Detail
    Koupit
  • Originální prospekt

    79 500 Kč bez DPH96 195 Kč s DPH3 000 EUR bez DPH

    Detail
    Koupit
  • Prospekt

  • Prospekt

Název

Přejít nahoru